Strong hands-on experience with Snowflake (Streamlit-in-Snowflake, Cortex AI functions, etc.
Data Analyst jobs
739 live Data Analyst roles. Our AI, Archer, checks your experience against every one and tells you which you're qualified for, and why.
- Posted 17 days agoBI DeveloperData AnalystData EngineerPython Developer +3
- Posted 13 days ago
JOB DESCRIPTION Join our dynamic team to revolutionize how technology intersects with business.
Business AnalystProduct AnalystSystems AnalystProduct Owner +3 - Posted 30+ days ago
Solutions Analyst III
JPMorganChase
JOB DESCRIPTION Join our dynamic team to revolutionize how technology intersects with business.
BI DeveloperData AnalystServiceNow DeveloperSystems Analyst +3 - Posted 24 days ago
JOB DESCRIPTION Join our dynamic team to revolutionize how technology intersects with business.
Business AnalystProduct AnalystSystems AnalystOperations Analyst +3 - Posted today
Space Planning Analyst
Kingfisher
We’re Kingfisher, A team made up of over 74,000 passionate people who bring Kingfisher - and all our other brands: B&Q, Screwfix, Brico Depot…
Business AnalystDigital AnalystProduct AnalystData Analyst +1 - Posted 13 days ago
Specialist Monitoring Analysis and Data Improvement Advisor
Cyfoeth Naturiol Cymru / Natural Resources Wales
The role Are you passionate about improving data quality and driving smarter insights?
Environmental ScientistProject ManagerProgram ManagerData Engineering Manager +4 - Posted 22 days ago
Specialist, OPS Data Management & Quantitative Analysis II At BNY, our culture allows us to run our company better and enables employees’ growth…
Data ScientistData EngineerProduct AnalystData Analyst +4 - Posted 6 days ago
Speech Analyst
Barclays
Join Barclays as a Speech Analyst , where you will support data-driven decision-making by delivering timely, accurate and actionable insights from…
Data Analyst - Posted 6 days ago
Speech Analytics Analyst
Barclays
Join Barclays as a Speech Analyst , where you will support data-driven decision-making by delivering timely, accurate and actionable insights from…
Data EngineerBusiness AnalystData ModelerProduct Analyst +4 - Posted today
Sr Associate - Investment Platforms - CDO Data Strategy
JPMorganChase
JOB DESCRIPTION We are seeking a Data Strategy Sr Associate for our Fixed Income business to join our NY office.
SQL DeveloperFinancial AnalystData AnalystProduct Manager +4 - Posted 4 days ago
Sr. Fraud Strategy Analyst
Vanguard
Serves as a technical authority and manages complex fraud analytics, and risk mitigation across the enterprise.
Risk AnalystData AnalystCompliance ManagerProduct Manager +1 - Posted 13 days ago
FreeWheel, a Comcast company, provides comprehensive ad platforms for publishers, advertisers, and media buyers.
Data AnalystCloud EngineerDevSecOpsApplication Support Engineer +4
Data Analyst jobs by location
What is the average Data Analyst salary?
Advertised Data Analyst salaries on Archer range from $22 to $414,400, with a median of $166,100.
Based on 293 live roles advertising a salary in USD. Figures are the advertised ceiling and move as roles open and close.
Companies hiring Data Analysts
- Accenture 204
- JPMorganChase 181
- Barclays 53
- Wise 46
- Oracle 29
- Vanguard 25
- BNY Mellon 19
- MANTECH 19
Role types included
- Platform Engineer
- Cloud Engineer
- Full Stack Python Developer
- Machine Learning Engineer
- Python Developer
- Data Engineer
- Principal Engineer
- Artificial Intelligence Engineer
- Systems Engineer
- DevOps Engineer
- Staff Engineer
- Business Analyst
Data Analyst jobs on Archer, answered.
What is the average Data Analyst salary?
Advertised Data Analyst salaries on Archer range from $22 to $414,400, with a median of $166,100, based on 293 live roles advertising a salary in USD.
How many Data Analyst jobs are there?
There are 739 live Data Analyst roles on hackajob right now.
Which companies are hiring for Data Analyst roles?
Companies currently hiring include Accenture, JPMorganChase, Barclays, Wise, Oracle.
What kinds of roles do Data Analyst jobs cover?
Commonly: Platform Engineer, Cloud Engineer, Full Stack Python Developer, Machine Learning Engineer, Python Developer, Data Engineer, Principal Engineer, Artificial Intelligence Engineer.
How do I apply for Data Analyst jobs?
Create one free Archer profile. Archer checks your experience against every live Data Analyst role and tells you which ones you are qualified for, and why. Candidates it matches get 5x more interviews.
Stop guessing if you're qualified.
Create one free profile and Archer will check you against every live Data Analyst role, then show you the ones you genuinely match and exactly why. Candidates it matches get 5x more interviews.
Create your free profile