Live roles

Operations Manager jobs

803 live Operations Manager roles. Our AI, Archer, checks your experience against every one and tells you which you're qualified for, and why.

Showing all 803 roles

  • Posted 30+ days ago
    Abilene Full-time

    Description Role Overview As Rack Deployment Manager, you will lead rack deployment readiness and execution for Oracle Cloud Infrastructure’s…

    Operations ManagerCloud EngineerInfrastructure EngineerSystems Engineer +4
  • California City Full-time

    Join Barclays as a Regional Program Manager, Field Sales, where you will confidently interact with region, district, and store level management to…

    Business Development ManagerAccount ManagerPartnership ManagerProduct Marketing Manager +4
  • Regional Workplace Support Lead

    Third Bridge Group

    Posted 10 days ago
    Dallas Full-time

    Third Bridge is a leading global research firm established in 2007, with a team of over 1,500 employees worldwide dedicated to fueling decisions with…

    Operations ManagerHead of Customer OperationsFacilities Manager
  • Posted 4 days ago
    Arlington Full-time

    We are seeking Relationship Manager /Project Manager to join our team supporting the Federal Deposit Insurance Corporation (FDIC) in Arlington, VA.

    Project ManagerAccount ManagerCustomer Success ManagerTechnical Program Manager +6
  • Posted 20 days ago
    Remote Full-time

    At Dexory, we're developing advanced software powered by cutting-edge robots that are transforming the very face of global logistics.

    Delivery ManagerOperations AnalystService Delivery ManagerOperations Manager +2
  • Posted 11 days ago
    Manchester Full-time

    Resource Planning Analyst Manchester Airport 9 Month Temporary Competitive salary Contract 36.25 Hours per Week (Monday to Friday) Why MAG?

    Operations ManagerOperations AnalystData AnalystBusiness Analyst +1
  • Posted 14 days ago
    Malvern Full-time

    Job Description Summary Builds and operates the FAS Risk Community of Practice and related capability, development, and organizational effectiveness…

    Head of Change & TransformationBusiness AnalystOperations ManagerHR Business Partner +6
  • Posted 2 days ago
    London Full-time

    Join us at Barclays as a Roadshow Coordinator within the EMEA Deal Roadshow Team in London, supporting the planning and delivery of deal roadshows…

    Project CoordinatorOperations ManagerProgram ManagerAccount Manager +1

Operations Manager jobs by location

What is the average Operations Manager salary?

Median advertised salary $209,500

Advertised Operations Manager salaries on Archer range from $100 to $414,400, with a median of $209,500.

Based on 555 live roles advertising a salary in USD. Figures are the advertised ceiling and move as roles open and close.

Companies hiring Operations Managers

  • Oracle 326
  • JPMorganChase 117
  • Barclays 45
  • Accenture 29
  • BNY Mellon 29
  • Wise 27
  • Stord 21
  • Vanguard 19

Role types included

  • Platform Engineer
  • Cloud Engineer
  • Full Stack Python Developer
  • Machine Learning Engineer
  • Python Developer
  • Data Engineer
  • Principal Engineer
  • Artificial Intelligence Engineer
  • Systems Engineer
  • DevOps Engineer
  • Staff Engineer
  • Business Analyst
FAQs

Operations Manager jobs on Archer, answered.

What is the average Operations Manager salary?

Advertised Operations Manager salaries on Archer range from $100 to $414,400, with a median of $209,500, based on 555 live roles advertising a salary in USD.

How many Operations Manager jobs are there?

There are 803 live Operations Manager roles on hackajob right now.

Which companies are hiring for Operations Manager roles?

Companies currently hiring include Oracle, JPMorganChase, Barclays, Accenture, BNY Mellon.

What kinds of roles do Operations Manager jobs cover?

Commonly: Platform Engineer, Cloud Engineer, Full Stack Python Developer, Machine Learning Engineer, Python Developer, Data Engineer, Principal Engineer, Artificial Intelligence Engineer.

How do I apply for Operations Manager jobs?

Create one free Archer profile. Archer checks your experience against every live Operations Manager role and tells you which ones you are qualified for, and why. Candidates it matches get 5x more interviews.

Stop guessing if you're qualified.

Create one free profile and Archer will check you against every live Operations Manager role, then show you the ones you genuinely match and exactly why. Candidates it matches get 5x more interviews.

Create your free profile