Live roles

Data Scientist jobs

1,021 live Data Scientist roles. Our AI, Archer, checks your experience against every one and tells you which you're qualified for, and why.

Showing all 1,021 roles

  • AI / ML Engineer

    Accenture

    Posted 26 days ago
    Bengaluru Full-time

    Project Role : AI / ML Engineer Project Role Description : Develops applications and systems that utilize AI tools, Cloud AI services, with proper…

    Prompt EngineerData ScientistMachine Learning EngineerArtificial Intelligence Engineer +1
  • AI / ML Engineer

    Accenture

    Posted 26 days ago
    Bengaluru Full-time

    Project Role : AI / ML Engineer Project Role Description : Develops applications and systems that utilize AI tools, Cloud AI services, with proper…

    MLOps EngineerPython DeveloperData EngineerArtificial Intelligence Engineer +5
  • AI / ML Engineer

    Accenture

    Posted 28 days ago
    Bengaluru Full-time

    Project Role : AI / ML Engineer Project Role Description : Develops applications and systems that utilize AI tools, Cloud AI services, with proper…

    Machine Learning EngineerSolution ArchitectApplication ArchitectData Scientist +5
  • AI / ML Engineer

    Accenture

    Posted 27 days ago
    Bengaluru Full-time

    Project Role : AI / ML Engineer Project Role Description : Develops applications and systems that utilize AI tools, Cloud AI services, with proper…

    Machine Learning EngineerArtificial Intelligence EngineerData EngineerStaff Engineer +8
  • AI / ML Engineer

    Accenture

    Posted 28 days ago
    Bengaluru Full-time

    Project Role : AI / ML Engineer Project Role Description : Develops applications and systems that utilize AI tools, Cloud AI services, with proper…

    Python DeveloperCloud EngineerData ScientistAI Researcher +4
  • AI / ML Engineer

    Accenture

    Posted 19 days ago
    Hyderabad Full-time

    Project Role : AI / ML Engineer Project Role Description : Develops applications and systems that utilize AI tools, Cloud AI services, with proper…

    Machine Learning EngineerArtificial Intelligence EngineerComputer Vision EngineerPrompt Engineer +2
  • AI / ML Engineer

    Accenture

    Posted 26 days ago
    Bengaluru Full-time

    Project Role : AI / ML Engineer Project Role Description : Develops applications and systems that utilize AI tools, Cloud AI services, with proper…

    Prompt EngineerMachine Learning EngineerArtificial Intelligence EngineerComputer Vision Engineer +2
  • AI / ML Engineer

    Accenture

    Posted 26 days ago
    Bengaluru Full-time

    Project Role : AI / ML Engineer Project Role Description : Develops applications and systems that utilize AI tools, Cloud AI services, with proper…

    Artificial Intelligence EngineerPython DeveloperMLOps EngineerData Scientist +4
  • AI / ML Engineer

    Accenture

    Posted 26 days ago
    Bengaluru Full-time

    Project Role : AI / ML Engineer Project Role Description : Develops applications and systems that utilize AI tools, Cloud AI services, with proper…

    AI ResearcherData ScientistMachine Learning EngineerArtificial Intelligence Engineer +1
  • AI / ML Engineer

    Accenture

    Posted 26 days ago
    Bengaluru Full-time

    Project Role : AI / ML Engineer Project Role Description : Develops applications and systems that utilize AI tools, Cloud AI services, with proper…

    Data ScientistResearch ScientistArtificial Intelligence EngineerMachine Learning Engineer +3
  • AI / ML Engineer

    Accenture

    Posted 26 days ago
    Bengaluru Full-time

    Project Role : AI / ML Engineer Project Role Description : Develops applications and systems that utilize AI tools, Cloud AI services, with proper…

    Data ScientistAI ResearcherMachine Learning EngineerArtificial Intelligence Engineer +4
  • AI / ML Engineer

    Accenture

    Posted 28 days ago
    Bengaluru Full-time

    Project Role : AI / ML Engineer Project Role Description : Develops applications and systems that utilize AI tools, Cloud AI services, with proper…

    Artificial Intelligence EngineerData ScientistMLOps EngineerData Engineer +3

Data Scientist jobs by location

What is the average Data Scientist salary?

Median advertised salary ₹4,400,000

Advertised Data Scientist salaries on Archer range from ₹1,150,000 to ₹22,500,000, with a median of ₹4,400,000.

Based on 572 live roles advertising a salary in INR. Figures are the advertised ceiling and move as roles open and close.

Companies hiring Data Scientists

  • Accenture 542
  • JPMorganChase 192
  • Wise 33
  • Barclays 29
  • Oracle 25
  • MANTECH 20
  • Vanguard 20
  • Mercor 19

Role types included

  • Platform Engineer
  • Cloud Engineer
  • Full Stack Python Developer
  • Machine Learning Engineer
  • Python Developer
  • Data Engineer
  • Principal Engineer
  • Artificial Intelligence Engineer
  • Systems Engineer
  • DevOps Engineer
  • Staff Engineer
  • Business Analyst
FAQs

Data Scientist jobs on Archer, answered.

What is the average Data Scientist salary?

Advertised Data Scientist salaries on Archer range from ₹1,150,000 to ₹22,500,000, with a median of ₹4,400,000, based on 572 live roles advertising a salary in INR.

How many Data Scientist jobs are there?

There are 1021 live Data Scientist roles on hackajob right now.

Which companies are hiring for Data Scientist roles?

Companies currently hiring include Accenture, JPMorganChase, Wise, Barclays, Oracle.

What kinds of roles do Data Scientist jobs cover?

Commonly: Platform Engineer, Cloud Engineer, Full Stack Python Developer, Machine Learning Engineer, Python Developer, Data Engineer, Principal Engineer, Artificial Intelligence Engineer.

How do I apply for Data Scientist jobs?

Create one free Archer profile. Archer checks your experience against every live Data Scientist role and tells you which ones you are qualified for, and why. Candidates it matches get 5x more interviews.

Stop guessing if you're qualified.

Create one free profile and Archer will check you against every live Data Scientist role, then show you the ones you genuinely match and exactly why. Candidates it matches get 5x more interviews.

Create your free profile