Live roles

Project Manager jobs

901 live Project Manager roles. Our AI, Archer, checks your experience against every one and tells you which you're qualified for, and why.

Showing all 901 roles

  • Posted 28 days ago
    $150k-$210k/year New York Full-time

    We’re seeking a future team member for the role of Vice President, POM Product Owner. This role is located in New York, NY.

    Product ManagerBusiness AnalystProgram ManagerProject Manager +4
  • Posted 30+ days ago
    $120k-$170k/year Pittsburgh Full-time

    We’re seeking a future team member for the role of Vice President, POM Product Owner to join our Government Debt Solutions team.

    Project ManagerBusiness AnalystProduct LeaderProduct Manager +4
  • $150k-$210k/year New York Full-time

    We’re seeking a future team member for the role of Vice President to join our Product and Innovation team. This role is located in New York, NY.

    Project ManagerProduct ManagerProduct OwnerOperations Manager +6
  • Posted 30+ days ago
    $71k-$148k/year Arlington Full-time

    Description Wave Manager Manage a huge spreadsheet with every single interface, system and device.

    Oracle ConsultantSolution ConsultantProject ManagerProgram Manager +4
  • $90k-$130k/year Remote Full-time

    Join Kainos and Shape the Future At Kainos, we’re problem solvers, innovators, and collaborators - driven by a shared mission to create real impact.

    Delivery ManagerProgram ManagerService Delivery ManagerProject Manager +2
  • Posted 8 days ago
    $90k-$130k/year Remote Full-time

    Join Kainos and Shape the Future At Kainos, we’re problem solvers, innovators, and collaborators - driven by a shared mission to create real impact.

    Project ManagerWorkday ConsultantFinancial Systems AnalystFinance Manager +3
  • Posted 27 days ago
    up to ₹2200k/year Hyderabad Full-time

    Company Description Wise is a global technology company, building the best way to move and manage the world’s money. Min fees. Max ease. Full speed.

    Workday ConsultantBusiness AnalystProgram ManagerProject Manager +2

Project Manager jobs by location

What is the average Project Manager salary?

Median advertised salary $190,000

Advertised Project Manager salaries on Archer range from $120 to $400,000, with a median of $190,000.

Based on 588 live roles advertising a salary in USD. Figures are the advertised ceiling and move as roles open and close.

Companies hiring Project Managers

  • Oracle 316
  • JPMorganChase 198
  • Barclays 48
  • Accenture 35
  • MANTECH 27
  • Vanguard 21
  • Version 1 19
  • BNY Mellon 18

Role types included

  • Platform Engineer
  • Cloud Engineer
  • Full Stack Python Developer
  • Python Developer
  • Data Engineer
  • Machine Learning Engineer
  • Principal Engineer
  • Artificial Intelligence Engineer
  • DevOps Engineer
  • Systems Engineer
  • Staff Engineer
  • Business Analyst
FAQs

Project Manager jobs on Archer, answered.

What is the average Project Manager salary?

Advertised Project Manager salaries on Archer range from $120 to $400,000, with a median of $190,000, based on 588 live roles advertising a salary in USD.

How many Project Manager jobs are there?

There are 901 live Project Manager roles on hackajob right now.

Which companies are hiring for Project Manager roles?

Companies currently hiring include Oracle, JPMorganChase, Barclays, Accenture, MANTECH.

What kinds of roles do Project Manager jobs cover?

Commonly: Platform Engineer, Cloud Engineer, Full Stack Python Developer, Python Developer, Data Engineer, Machine Learning Engineer, Principal Engineer, Artificial Intelligence Engineer.

How do I apply for Project Manager jobs?

Create one free Archer profile. Archer checks your experience against every live Project Manager role and tells you which ones you are qualified for, and why. Candidates it matches get 5x more interviews.

Stop guessing if you're qualified.

Create one free profile and Archer will check you against every live Project Manager role, then show you the ones you genuinely match and exactly why. Candidates it matches get 5x more interviews.

Create your free profile