JOB DESCRIPTION Quantitative Trading & Research (QTR) is an expert quantitative modeling group in J.P.
Python jobs
1,780 live Python roles. Our AI, Archer, checks your experience against every one and tells you which you're qualified for, and why.
- Posted 30+ days agoQuant DeveloperData ScientistPython DeveloperC++ Developer +3
- Posted 30+ days ago
JOB DESCRIPTION The Quantitative Trading and Research (QTR) Equity Derivatives team is looking for a junior quant to focus on exotic products.
Python DeveloperRisk AnalystMachine Learning EngineerQuant Developer +4 - Posted 30+ days ago
Radar Trials Systems Engineer
Leonardo
Job Description: Salary Range: Systems Engineer £38,000 - £48,000 Senior Systems Engineer £44,500 - £56,000 Principal Systems Engineer £53,500…
Embedded EngineerR&D EngineerData AnalystSimulation Engineer +5 - Posted 30+ days ago
Rates Quantitative Analyst -VP
Barclays
Join Barclays as a Rates Quantitative Analyst -VP. At Barclays, our vision is clear - to redefine the future of banking and help craft innovative…
Quantitative AnalystQuant DeveloperC++ DeveloperPython Developer +2 - Posted 30+ days ago
Rates Strats VP
Barclays
Join us as a “Rates Strats VP” in supporting critical trading desk initiatives across risk analytics, portfolio optimisation, compression and…
Quant DeveloperRisk AnalystPython DeveloperTechnical Program Manager +2 - Posted 30+ days ago
Rates Structuring AVP
Barclays
Join us as a Rates Structuring AVP at Barclays. To be a successful Rates Structuring AVP you will need to have a strong foundation in derivatives and…
Financial Modelling AnalystCapital Markets AnalystData ScientistQuant Developer +4 - Posted 30+ days ago
Red Team Assoc Security Engineer II
JPMorganChase
JOB DESCRIPTION Description for Internal Candidates Description Take on a crucial role where you'll be a key part of a high-performing team…
DevSecOpsCloud EngineerPenetration TesterPython Developer +3 - Posted 29 days ago
The Artificial General Intelligence (AGI) Safety and Alignment Team (ASAT) aims to reduce existential and catastrophic risk from AGI and eventually…
Artificial Intelligence EngineerSoftware Developer in TestPython DeveloperMLOps Engineer +5 - Posted today
At Google, research-focused Software Engineers are embedded throughout the company, allowing them to setup large-scale tests and deploy promising…
Data ScientistPython DeveloperR&D EngineerResearch Scientist +3 - Posted 13 days ago
At Google, research-focused Software Engineers are embedded throughout the company, allowing them to setup large-scale tests and deploy promising…
Python DeveloperData EngineerMachine Learning EngineerArtificial Intelligence Engineer +5 - Posted 15 days ago
About this role Business Overview Portfolio Management Group (PMG) Tech is the horizontal technology platform within BlackRock’s Portfolio…
Machine Learning EngineerResearch ScientistArtificial Intelligence EngineerData Engineer +4 - Posted 2 days ago
Artificial intelligence will be one of humanity’s most transformative inventions.
Machine Learning EngineerArtificial Intelligence EngineerResearch ScientistPython Developer +6
Python jobs by location
What is the average Python salary?
Advertised Python salaries on Archer range from $65 to $400,000, with a median of $210,000.
Based on 704 live roles advertising a salary in USD. Figures are the advertised ceiling and move as roles open and close.
Companies hiring Pythons
- Accenture 604
- JPMorganChase 439
- Oracle 167
- Barclays 80
- BNY Mellon 60
- BlackRock 46
- MANTECH 29
- Google 23
Role types included
- Platform Engineer
- Cloud Engineer
- Full Stack Python Developer
- Machine Learning Engineer
- Data Engineer
- Principal Engineer
- Artificial Intelligence Engineer
- DevOps Engineer
- Systems Engineer
- Staff Engineer
- Business Analyst
- Full Stack Java Developer
Python jobs on Archer, answered.
What is the average Python salary?
Advertised Python salaries on Archer range from $65 to $400,000, with a median of $210,000, based on 704 live roles advertising a salary in USD.
How many Python jobs are there?
There are 1780 live Python roles on hackajob right now.
Which companies are hiring for Python roles?
Companies currently hiring include Accenture, JPMorganChase, Oracle, Barclays, BNY Mellon.
What kinds of roles do Python jobs cover?
Commonly: Platform Engineer, Cloud Engineer, Full Stack Python Developer, Machine Learning Engineer, Data Engineer, Principal Engineer, Artificial Intelligence Engineer, DevOps Engineer.
How do I apply for Python jobs?
Create one free Archer profile. Archer checks your experience against every live Python role and tells you which ones you are qualified for, and why. Candidates it matches get 5x more interviews.
Stop guessing if you're qualified.
Create one free profile and Archer will check you against every live Python role, then show you the ones you genuinely match and exactly why. Candidates it matches get 5x more interviews.
Create your free profile